June 26, 2026

Seoul’s 4-Hour Body Overhaul: Why Smart Travelers Book Health Check-ups

Seoul’s 4-Hour Body Overhaul: Why Smart Travelers Book Health Check-ups

Luxury Wellness Seoul

Seoul’s 4-Hour Body Overhaul
 

The smartest "Luxury Souvenir" you can take home is a healthy version of you.
 

When you visit Seoul, shopping and skincare are a must, but the most "pro" travelers are now booking Premium Health Screenings. Korea’s medical infrastructure combines 5-star hospitality with world-leading precision.
 

1. "Pali-Pali" Efficiency: Time is Money

In many countries, a full-body MRI, CT, and endoscopy could take weeks. In Seoul, it takes less than 4 hours. Get a comprehensive "overhaul" in a single morning!

SYS
120
DIA
80
PULSE
72

HEALTH METRICS

HEALTH

DNA


"What if I leave Korea and find a health issue?"

This is the #1 concern for international travelers.

Always Day 1

Post Office

  • ✔Digital English Reports: Professional data for your doctor back home.

  • ✔Early Detection: An "Early Warning System" for your peace of mind.
     

2. Premium Care, Smart Pricing

Enjoy 5-star facilities at 30-50% less than the cost in the US or Europe. We connect you with world-class centers like KMI Global and top-tier University Hospitals.

Date Collected
07/15/2014
Date Received
07/28/2014
Date Completed
07/29/2014
Methodology
ICP-MS
Sample Size
0.301 g
Sample Type
Head
Hair Color
Brown
Shampoo
Pantene
ELEMENTSRESULT (µg/g)REFERENCE RANGEPERCENTILE
Calcium552200-700
Magnesium4525-80
Sodium15510-100
Potassium1115-50
Copper1310-28
Zinc171130-200
Manganese0.080.08-0.50
Chromium0.520.20-0.60
Vanadium0.0280.018-0.065
Molybdenum0.0520.028-0.056
Boron0.940.40-3.0
Iodine0.240.25-1.3
Lithium0.0050.007-0.023
Phosphorus165140-220
Selenium0.950.70-1.2
Strontium0.510.30-3.5
Sulfur4510042000-50000
Cobalt0.0040.004-0.020
Iron9.47.0-16
Germanium0.0290.030-0.060
Rubidium0.0090.005-0.015
Zirconium0.0200.020-0.420
RATIOSRESULTRANGEIDEAL
Ca/Mg12.274.0-30.07.0
Ca/K4.974.0-60.04.0
Na/Mg3.440.5-10.04.0
Na/K1.400.5-10.02.5
Zn/Cu13.154.0-20.08.0
Zn/Cd> 999> 800

Detailed screening programs (Standard, Premiere, Premium Plus)
are available on our official booking page.

SeoulHealthCheckHealthCheckTravelSeoulWellnessMedicalTourismKoreaPremiumHealthScreening

Fresh off the press

View all